Menu

Bus timetables - Welcome to the website of Ikuwa Kindergarten, which is attached to Hijirigaoka Education & Welfare College.

LanguagejpenInformation for enrolled

Access by public transport

Please be advised that the timetables are reviewed on an annual basis. We are unable to guarantee that services will be provided along the same routes at the same times next year.

Fanta Bus

  Bus stopsTime of arrival at our kindergartenTime of departure from our kindergarten
MorningWedMon/Tue/Thu/Fri
Kimidori course
(YellowGreen)
Time of departure from the terminal 8:10 11:10 13:40
Hodoukyou Shita 8:17 11:17 13:47
Katakura Kouen 8:19 11:19 13:49
Toyopet Mae 8:20 11:20 13:50
Kishine 8:25 11:25 13:55
Kouka Shita 8:30 11:30 14:00
Katakura Lions 8:34 11:34 14:04
Kimihisa Mae 8:39 11:39 14:09
Sanmai-cho 8:40 11:40 14:10
Time of arrival at the terminal 8:49 11:49 14:19
Ao course
(Blue)
Time of departure from the terminal 8:52 11:52 14:22
Kokudou Jimusyo Mae 8:58 11:58 14:28
Bajyutsu 8:59 11:59 14:29
Yuuseishou 9:04 12:04 14:34
Master Hills 9:06 12:06 14:36
Shin Mitsubishi 9:08 12:08 14:38
Suntory 9:14 12:14 14:44
Minesawa Danti 9:16 12:16 14:46
Grand City 9:21 12:21 14:51
Time of arrival at the terminal 9:26 12:26 14:56

Picotan Bus

  Bus stopsTime of arrival at our kindergartenTime of departure from our kindergarten
MorningWedMon/Tue/Thu/Fri
Fujiiro course
(Light purple)
Time of departure from the terminal 8:10 11:10 13:40
Hiranuma Taiikukan (Gymnasium) 8:19 11:19 13:49
Miyagaya Dai-ni Kouen 8:21 11:21 13:51
Mitsuzawa Kyougijou Ura 8:22 11:22 13:52
Shimin Byouin (Citizen's hospital) 8:24 11:24 13:54
Okazawa-cho 8:26 11:26 13:56
Obirin Heights 8:31 11:31 14:01
Obirin Kouen Mae 8:32 11:32 14:02
Anjyu No Oka 8:34 11:34 14:04
Time of arrival at the terminal 8:37 11:37 14:07
Midori course
(Green)
Time of departure from the terminal 8:40 11:40 14:10
JR Syataku Mae 8:49 11:49 14:19
Arima Iin Yoko 8:57 11:57 14:27
Kusunoki-cho 9:00 12:00 14:30
Minamikaruizawa Tyuusyajyou (Parking) 9:02 12:02 14:32
Konamisports Mae 9:05 12:05 14:35
Izumi-cho 9:07 12:07 14:37
Shimada Bashi 9:11 12:11 14:41
Mitsuzawanakacho 9:13 12:13 14:43
Mitsuzawakamicho 9:15 12:15 14:45
Conveni 9:17 12:17 14:47
Time of arrival at the terminal 9:21 12:21 14:51

Berry Bus

  Bus stopsTime of arrival at our kindergartenTime of departure from our kindergarten
MorningWedMon/Tue/Thu/Fri
Bara course
(Rose)
Time of departure from the terminal 8:10 11:10 13:40
Matsumoto-cho 2-chome 8:19 11:19 13:49
Onishi Iin 8:20 11:20 13:50
Centwarf 8:25 11:25 13:55
Hoshino-cho Kouen 8:30 11:30 14:00
Port side 8:37 11:37 14:07
Coin parking 8:42 11:42 14:12
Takashimadai 8:44 11:44 14:14
Proud Yokohama 8:45 11:45 14:15
Daimachi 8:46 11:46 14:16
Time of arrival at the terminal 8:56 11:56 14:26
Murasaki course
(Purple)
Time of departure from the terminal 8:59 11:59 14:29
Soushin Gakuen Mae 9:11 12:11 14:41
Saitoubuncho 9:13 12:13 14:43
Kanagawa Daigaku 11 Goukan Mae (Kanagawa University Building No. 11 front) 9:15 12:15 14:45
Kanagawa Doboku 9:17 12:17 14:47
Katakura-cho Eki Mae 9:19 12:19 14:49
Ikenotani Basutei 9:21 12:21 14:51
Katakuradai Danti 9:23 12:23 14:53
Mansion Mae 9:27 12:27 14:57
Time of arrival at the terminal 9:32 12:32 15:02

Daioh Bus

  Bus stopsTime of arrival at our kindergartenTime of departure from our kindergarten 
MorningWedMon/Tue/Thu/Fri
Orange course Time of departure from the terminal 8:10 11:10 13:40
Hazawa lions 8:13 11:13 13:43
Takayama 8:14 11:14 13:44
Clio kamihoshikawa Nibankan 8:15 11:15 13:45
Ikenoyato 8:17 11:17 13:47
Nishiya-cho Daini Kouen 8:20 11:20 13:50
Kamisugeta-cho 8:25 11:25 13:55
Daily Yamazaki 8:29 11:29 13:59
Sakashita 8:31 11:31 14:01
Noushinkei Geka 8:33 11:33 14:03
Hazawajyutaku 8:35 11:35 14:05
Daidou Bashi 8:37 11:37 14:07
Ground Ue 8:38 11:38 14:08
Time of arrival at the terminal 8:46 11:46 14:16
Shiro course
(White)
Time of departure from the terminal 8:49 11:49 14:19
Mineoka 3-chome Kouen 8:55 11:55 14:20
Fmart Sato 9:04 12:04 14:34
Sakamoto-cho 9:07 12:07 14:37
Nishiya Jyousuijyou 9:12 12:12 14:42
Kawashima-cho Basutei 9:16 12:16 14:46
Kamihoshikawa Eki Mae 9:19 12:19 14:49
Hodogaya Tyuugakkou 9:21 12:21 14:51
Tokiwaen Iriguti 9:22 12:22 14:52
Daisan Kamadai 9:25 12:25 14:55
Hodogaya Tyuuou Byouin 9:27 12:27 14:57
Sanko Tyuusyajou 9:30 12:30 15:00
Time of arrival at the terminal 9:32 12:32 15:02

4 Kyara Bus

  Bus stops Time of arrival at our kindergartenTime of departure from our kindergarten
MorningWedMon/Tue/Thu/Fri
Mizuiro course
(Light blue)
Time of departure from the terminal 8:10 11:10 13:40
Toyo group 8:16 11:16 13:46
Sun life 8:17 11:17 13:47
Toukouji Ue 8:19 11:19 13:49
Estate Pier 8:20 11:20 13:50
Yamazakipan 8:23 11:23 13:53
Daiichi Basutei 8:25 11:25 13:55
Time of arrival at the terminal 8:28 11:28 13:58
Kiiro course
(Yellow)
Time of departure from the terminal 8:31 11:31 14:01
Kokudai Nishimon (National university West gate) 8:34 11:34 14:04
Park Vista 8:35 11:35 14:05
Village 8:37 11:37 14:07
Tokiwadai jyutaku 8:38 11:38 14:08
Storage 8:43 11:43 14:13
Pink course Time of departure from the terminal 8:46 11:46 14:16
Kandaiji Iriguchi 8:55 11:55 14:25
Koinrandoriy (Laundromat) Mae 8:57 11:57 14:27
CASSIA Yokohama 9:00 12:00 14:30
Kandaiji Jyutaku 9:03 12:03 14:33
Sanbankan 9:05 12:05 14:35
Keijiban Mae (Bulletin board front) 9:06 12:06 14:36
Time of arrival at the terminal 9:11 12:11 14:41
Aka course
(Red)
Time of departure from the terminal 9:14 12:14 14:44
Adel Hills kamihoshikawa 9:19 12:19 14:49
Kamadai-cho 9:20 12:20 14:50
Time of arrival at the terminal 9:24 12:24 14:54